Seattle Class Photos

Class photos from the Seattle MEDEX Northwest campus location.

2020-2010

Medex Class 50

2018

photo of Seattle class 50

2018.08

Front Row, left to right: Diana Trinh, Jessica Sisu, Kei Eric Batangan, Tenesha McFadden, Katayoun Akbari, Cheukyin Pang, Iryna Kylyukh, Aparna Lakshman, Eunice Park, Brendan Finn, Beth Rathburn, Sarah McDougal , Roxanna Behnejad, Olga Pavlova-Rios
Second Row, left to right: Myles Sibley, Roxanna Behnejad, Olga Pavlova-Rios, Lena Redkina, Jennifer Casler, Kimberly Seyer, Nicole Bazar, Rostislav Vaynshteyn, Sarah Bowman, Terry DuBravac
Third Row, left to right: Warner Asch, Christopher Pitre, Danielle Mellott, Stacey Beckman, Julianne Krause, Andrea Smith, Melani Maxfield, Kathleen Dornan, Rachael Robins, April Riverland, Joshua Swidler
Fourth Row, left to right: Paul Hughes, Douglas Stoop, Chase Krumins, Christian Garrido, Andrea Cigliola, Matthew McGady, Christopher Brantley, Robert McCrorie, Mary Greenwood, Ryan Kraeger
Top Row, left to right: Gavin Cochran, Jace Meng, Paul Schwartz, Ryan Grove, Matthew Arbuckle, Joshua Koopman, Leroy Spurlock, Michael Doyle, Cameron Fralick

Medex Class 49

2017

photo of Seattle class 49

Front Row, left to right: Alexander Tabayoyon, Frank Boyd, Eric Ramos, Loann Tang, Sepideh Makouei, Shelley Kemmerer, Rachel Drayer, Eric Hoffman, Jonathan Skelton, Gwendolyn Jackson
Second Row, left to right: Amy Melville, Amber Huynh, Charlene Hallowell, Katharine Bergart, Alison Krueger, Lindsey Ewick, Lauren Maris Nicholas Collins-Feay
Third Row, left to right: Jo Ryder, Heather Larson, Jennifer Schuberg, Kathryn Earle, Patricia Wreford-Brown, Kari Hoover, Young-Bin Song, Brent Taylor, Sarah Heniges
Fourth Row, left to right: Stanislau Sukhotski, Heidi Donaldson, Mark Barbin, Mitchell Blume, Stephanie Mack Harmon
Fifth Row, left to right: Michael Grennan, Jonathan White, Michael Koplowitz, Randolph Kerlee, Nathanael Russell, Ryan Minton, Dennis Phrasavath, Drew Jacobs
Top Row, left to right: Lee’or Rutenberg, Rory Cavaille, Colin O’Brien, Lamont Scott, James Chally

Medex Class 48

2016

photo of Seattle class 48

Front Row, left to right: Jocelyn Engler, Michelle Fonseca, Celeste Richardson, Janina Browne, Angela Romero
Second Row, left to right: Erin Ledden, Courtney Sanderson, Megan Johnson, Krystil Reinstadler, Arnold Ombati, Richard Torres
Third Row, left to right: Megan Dippe, RoChell Roth, Sunshine Pille, Jenna Kruger, Joshua Lumsden, Kerry Scott, Simon Mendoza, Julie Williams, Margaret English
Fourth Row, left to right: Kim Wilson, Anthony Fadich, Andrew Garten, Karri Johnson, Elysia Andrews, Ariel Turner, Kimberly Iversen, Samantha Thompson
Fifth Row, left to right: William Fann, Ahmed Marzouk, Jason Ray, Gabriel Marcu, Kristen Lang, Corey Rubinfeld
Top Row, left to right: Kyle Beel, Joel Stegen, Ismail Jatta, Fred Garnica, Richard Smith, Katherine Thompson
Not pictured: Emily Hall

Medex Class 47

2015

Seattle Class 47 photo

2015.08

Front Row, left to right:
Megan Pittaway, Olga Klachovich, Krista Guyll, Sarith Keo, Sally Waddle, Gilia DeGange, Heidi Boon, Tuan Duong, Jennifer Strand, Chipepo Mugala, Stephanie Rezendes
Second Row, left to right: Cody Balogh, Andrew Shaw, Cody Atterbury, Bryan Anderson, Solomon Pech Cinnamon, Alvin Abueg, David Kingston, Philip Downey
Third Row, left to right: Carmen Henderson, Benjamin Cichon, Rebecca Lewis, Tatiana Aron, Michael Rafer, Laura Skanse
Fourth Row, left to right: Julie Carlton, Kathryn Freeman, Matthew Smith, Scott Nelson, Elizabeth York, Leslie Rodriguez, Michael Fleming, Glynis Weaver
Fifth Row, left to right: Junhui Zou, Marcel Budica, Thanh Nguyen, Daven Pantohan, Kaci Switzer, Bryce Leonard, Amy Mohelnitzky, Jonathon Franz, David Fremouw
Top Row, left to right: Dianne Wheeler, Joshua Gewirtz, Heather Harby, Christopher Jensen

Not pictured: Emily Hall

Medex Class 46

2014

Front Row, left to right: Brianna Torgerson, Ashley McCulley, Joanna Nguyen, Amrita Desai, Juanita Elliott, Rachel Goldberger, Samantha Ferguson, Jennifer Wilson, Alicia Loomis, Miranda Detore
Second Row, left to right: Sean Lisk, Hanna Filitovich, Christina Davis, D.J. Smith, Eduardo Garza, Yelena Arons, Sonja Brandstrom, Jessica Blank, David Mendonsa
Third Row, left to right: Eric Chang, Damien Powledge, Aaron Finley, Evan Ludmer, Jessica Butler, Erin Mallery, Nicholas Francis, Jenny Fisher, Jessica Callisto, Garrick Hill, Jonathan Tyler
Top Row, left to right: David Pruschki, Leslie Lewis, Seth Caldwell, Tyler Harrington, Chris Dunscomb, Bradley Smith, Christopher Cox, Cole Kozloff, Jared Rapier, Matthew Guindon

Medex Class 45

2013

Front Row, left to right: Susan Cucciardi, Janice Sim, Carlos Rodriguez, Glady Torres, Cora Fix, Patrick Czaplicki
Second Row, left to right: Leah Yoke, Tonda Anderson, Pamela Voltz, Elizabeth Benson (deceased), Shelly Minish, Jennifer Morris, Shukriya Zarif
Third Row, left to right: Elliot Collins, Graham Tilley, Alonzo Armstead, Travis Baker, Ryan Buchan
Fourth Row, left to right: Joseph Bonn, James Noonan, Kelsey Wozniak, Joel Puryear, Heidi Voelpel, Claudia Holsen, Natalie Tajipour-Glass, Srujana Karlapalem, Olivia Siebenick, Ana Lefelman, Christi Dahlgren, Danrung Vanichkul
Fifth Row (starting in middle), left to right: Bianca Marcu, David Holden, Anthony Roland, Peter Dumas
Top Row, left to right: Kyle-Ann Markwell, Laura Katers, Megan Mosbo, Brian Taylor, Ashley Brown, Alexander Robinweiler, Lucas Martin, Christopher Muldoon

Medex Class 44

2012

2012.08

Front Row, left to right: Brett Mayne, Katrina Flowers, Megan Kilkelly, Carina Walker, Christine Yennaco, Colleen Mawby, Hakon Jansen, Anna O’Coyne, Wendy Monteon, Ellen Keith-Woods, Krissa Orlowski, Christine Mihael, Sarah Wolf
Second Row, left to right: Matthew Firebaugh, Andrew McIntyre, Joshua Grant, David Braun, Patricia Williams, Kim Matsumoto, Mark Stose, Melissa McBryde, Paul Patton, Kimberlee Gold, Talyn Gray, Paul Algeo, Ami Batchelder, Staphaine Oliver, Sarah Carter, Chloe Norris, Adriana Zamora, Sierra Porter, Ngoc Tran
Top Row, left to right: Micah Lasley, Jason Bell, Brandon Hermansen, Melissa Witteveen, Aaron Eusterbrock, William Stopoulos, Midhat Aljic, Cara Barrett, Katie Barbee, Yury Filitovich, Joshua Montemayor, Michael Newston

Medex Class 43

2011

2011.08

Front Row, left to right: Nancy Sesmundo, Kathryn McBride, Michelle Billish, Jillianna Allen, Jessica Wozab, Carolyn Chamness, Loan Nguyen, Karen Leung-Waite, Erica Bottai, Khampho Ohno, Kristie Ann Tokushige
Second Row, left to right: Shannon Percival, Paul Barlond, Elizabeth Shuckhart, Victoria Redmond, Gregg Porter, Joey Victoria-Lopez, Maliheh Razavi, Nichole McAllister, Katherine Robes, Bradley Barrett
Top Row, left to right: Roger Calvert, Chris Smith (did not graduate), Kindra Freedom, Barbara Sand, Peter Frey, Brian Alexander, Douglas Dedo, Yan Tesch

Medex Class 42

2010

2010.08

Front Row, left to right: Tiffany Catron, Niekol Hall, Neysa Koury, Ngim C Carmichael, Connie Dauthayan, Ona Schulz, Marcos Chavez, Margarita Shanks, Brent Selders, Carla Cordova-Eduave, Belinda Chavez
Second Row, left to right: Anthony Medina, Jenny Michelet, Nora Biechele, David Welsh, Connie Uy, Diana Dice, Christine Kempe, Randall Kelly, Christine Woods
Third Row, left to right: Wayne Aldrich, Crystal Sealey, Sanela Samardzic, Rovert Puett, Jon Tardiff, Kelli Whitaker, Aeisha Adnan, Michael Corsilles, Artem Aron, Elizabeth Reynolds
Fourth Row, left to right: Mark Damberg, Kenneth Sheil, Andrea Allen, Lisa Tuffs, Mark Tilley, Lenora Ivanek, Kent Fry, Kyle Rader, George Litz, Todd Woods, Joshua Hedberg, Matthew James, Margo Hoppis, Rio McWilliams
Top Row, left to right: Nicolae Vadan, Jeanette Kotch, Mark Coram, Chris Shaw, Thomas York
Not pictured: Aaron Clancy, Nicole Nease

2010-2000

Medex Class 41

2009

2009.08

Front Row, left to right: Donna Smith, Stephenie Bennet, Cory Burch, Molly Smyth (did not graduate), Sydney Johnstone, Vivian Au, Ana Montoya, Rizwan Khan, Mandi Bainton, Angela Clements
Second Row, left to right: Jeremy Wellman, Chad Tiller, Krista Tannery, Daniel Lipson, Sharon Bernard, Joanie Scott, Alison Chromy, Alice Burden, Jennifer Erickson
Third Row, left to right: Bethany Rogerson, Chris Heim, Jodi Stickler-Ivie, Kelli Whitaker (graduated with Class 42), Michael Galvin, Jeremy Palmer, Norma Nunez-Dolmo, Carrie Bryant
Fourth Row, left to right: Matthew Thompson, Shane Turner, Brian Timm, Christine Bunnell, Brian Hiller, Vitaliy Berezhnoy, Stephen Casowitz
Top Row, left to right: Nicolae Vadan, Jeanette Kotch, Mark Coram, Chris Shaw, Thomas York
Not pictured: Bronwyn Slobogean

Medex Class 40

2008

2008.08

Front Row, left to right: Carrie Sorensen, Zhaeru Li, Mingying Ying, Martin Hensel, Morgan Maier, Sarah Berger, Hirut Nicodomos, Jimmy Jimenez, Sean Mackie
Second Row, left to right: Claire Reilly, Tatyana Storozhuk, Barbara Inglin, Richard Babb, Tara Lindsey, Hope Salvador, Diane Sebring, Stacy Hicks
Third Row, left to right: Anne Jo-Nes, Christina Jennings, Tobie Halpin-Higman, George Froehle, Paula Wilson, Erin Shade, Howard Chaitoff, Andrew Cahn
Fourth Row, left to right: Matthew Slater, Michael Siem, Cassandra Sappington, Rizwan Khan (graduated with Class 41), Jennifer Nance, Nicholas Hinerth, Miechael Stiranka
Top Row, left to right: Seamus Siddall, Daniel Patzer, Sheila Maher, Dwayne Hammond, Jonathan Cyphers, Kirk Butler, Jerry Miller
Not pictured: Tatyana Peck

Medex Class 39

2007

2007.08

Front Row, left to right: Mike Kaizer, Sharmila Singh, Julie Heath, Karina Auza de Ryvnine, Devi Dawady, Anju Jain, Matthew Ota, Stacy Lasater, Winnie Lee, Amanda Coffman, Dale Robertson
Second Row, left to right: Mary Leary, Julie Heath, James Hardy, Peter Hall, Andrew Fulp, Anastacia Wall, Kelly Adsero, Pamela Boyer, Victoria Merrell, Janell Ibsen
Third Row, left to right: Alexandria Bones, Kimberly Farnsworth, Lucca Criminale, Robert Ruvkun, Preston Lehr, Emily Stewart, Gabriel Ramirez, Megan Ferestien, Bridget Albright, Damanjot Sangha
Fourth Row, left to right: Scitt Viekoekm Oeter Carkim Kenneth Haverland, John Dorosin, Christian Guadamuz, Martin Muy-Rivera
Fifth Row, left to right: Travis Nease, Sean Cramer, Neil Wiegand, Brian Knutson, Lance Keck
Top Row, left to right: Travis Gaskill, Aaron Isaac, Thomas Davis, Patrick Parenzin, Jason Hussey

Medex Class 38

2006

2006.08

Front Row, left to right: Mariana Cooper, Taj Rock, Itanna Murphy, Rosie Garcia, Helen Corcoran, Shandra Boeve, Kristine Jakiemiec, Thomas Forestieri, CJ Smith
Second Row, left to right: Maria Imbesi, Scott Light, Wendy Chisholm, Joycelyn Becenti, Christine Wakiyan-Terry, Yelena Brukhis, Gregg Zaporzan, Michael Takagi
Third Row, left to right: Daniel Hahn, Shannon Lee, Kirsten Nygaard, Robin Cope, Peter Colasurdo, Joel Randall, Penny Goudelock, Eric Dildine
Fourth Row, left to right: Christopher Wallis, Ryker Goldsbury, Charles Whelan, Derrick Wright, Jennette Peterson (did not graduate), Paul Wade, Jon Mortensen, Tiffany Sande
Top Row, left to right: Thomas Forestieri, Terry Kinney, Jeffrey Todd, Todd Kreps, Kirk Douglas, Michael Young

Medex Class 37

2005

2008.08

Front Row, left to right: Rachelle Block, Tadelle Ambachew, David Hernandez (graduated in Class 38), Duong Tran, Julieta Ortega, Claudia Kalotay, Tonya Elvidge, Jill Nelson, Angela Fulton
Second Row, left to right: Carol Lord, Gwendolyn Jones, Renee Lorbeski, Nicha Punjani Ramji, Rizwana Lott, Vicente Bautista, Lana Dunsmore, Chau-Duyen Pham, Veronica Hicks, Brandon Carr
Third Row, left to right: Rachel Hart Smith, Sandrine Ducos, Amy Brustkern, Teresa Flores, Angie Baker, Brendan Selders, LeAnn Dittmar, Izabella Surenyants
Fourth Row, left to right: Curtis Smith, Gary Johnson, David Island, Travis Sears, Robert Nikolaisen, Jody Leisholmn, Jordan Viera, Alexander Bertelsen, Paul Halkett
Top Row, left to right: Brent Kooy, Michael Rosenbloom, Timothy Billings, Tianna Welch

Medex Class 36

2004

2007.08

Front Row, left to right: Fassil Belay, Janelisa Williams, Kimberley Radai, Jamie Notzka, Jennifer Sto, Eching Su-Ming Voon Bertelsen, Dustin Higbee
Second Row, left to right: Colleen Carette, Stephen Leaf, Paul Taylor, Shauna Riley, Amy Isidro, Sandra Guidotti, Lisa Weber
Third Row, left to right: Tatyana Bakhtinova, Sung Kim, Jennifer Buchan, April Theisen, Gregory Remien, Suzanne Carlstrom, Brandea Paulk, Deborah Bibby
Fourth Row, left to right: Eric Pearson, Ky Haverkamp, Kate Maurer, Sarra Vaschenko-Rickman, Kim Boutain, Kevin Keating
Top Row, left to right: Brent Kooy, Michael Rosenbloom, Timothy Billings, Tianna Welch
Not Pictured: Megan Bailey, Lynette Hamman

Medex Class 35

2006

2006.08

Front Row, left to right: Melissa Alvarez, Celia Grace Evans, Kevin Hudson, David Castle, Kimberly Hart, Dawanda Pesicka, Robin Moore, Cathy Moore
Second Row, left to right: Sonya Cottrell, Melody Fan, Lynda Storm, Kelly Bainbridge, Jeffery Garcia, Gina Marie Olson, Rebecca Souza, Kelly Cooper
Third Row, left to right: Allison Warmington, Sara Thompson, George Wise, Jacki Ritter, Irina Penev, Wendy Foulkrod
Fourth Row, left to right: Connie Barthel, Pamela Shrader, Erin Lenza, Alice Brayshaw, Doug Calf Robe, Gabriele Lally Oguiza, Ingrid Carlson
Top Row, left to right: Craig Whitfield, Paul Gibson, Sean Rossiter, Richard Smith, Steven Frank Erickson, Jason Peters
Not Pictured: Catherine Del Secco, Monica Edenholm

Medex Class 34

2005

2002.09

Front Row, left to right: Lulu Gizaw, Heather Potter, Nicole Zelwski, Lori Hill, Alba Milan-Gutierrez, Valerie Davis, Sharon Bennett, Nicole Patrick, Susan Silva
Second Row, left to right: Michael Johnson, Rob Brookshire, Marylou Hernandez, Jackie Shuey, Susan Valentine, Christopher Newman, Gretchen Wambach, Luke Requa
Third Row, left to right: Catherine Harris, Dacie Adams, Druska Salisbury-Milan, Gillian Batchelder, William Buchanan, Deborah Brown, Jean Hargrett, Andrea Breuner
Fourth Row, left to right: Daniel Walkowski, Phillip Darby, Allan Ellsworth, Susan Valentine, Rodolpho Solorzano, Charlotte Ainge, Christy Vath, Victor Jason Harris
Top Row, left to right: Ty Gulstrom, David Durham, Gary Bennett, Brian Granvall, Gary Friend, Stephen Baker, Craig Baugher
Not Pictured: Corey Hatfield

Medex Class 33

2004

2007.08

Front Row, left to right: Kevin Hines, Lyudmila Myers, Nadya Smith, (unidentified), Van Phan, Julianne Falkenhayn, Donna Wright, Myrna Peter, Diane Vogel
Second Row, left to right: Abraham Abu, Katherine McLean, Donna Wright, LoreLee Christensen, Gail Petteruti, Susan Polovitch-Davis, Lori Hahn
Third Row, left to right: Daniela Livingston, Yurly Bilan, Cheryl Parker, Shay Seitz, Pharaoh Sargent, William LeCoq
Fourth Row, left to right: Jeffry Gorumba, William Baluch, Keith Erickson, Hector Camacho Perez-Arce, Ashley Marquardt
Top Row, left to right: Kevin Hall, Bradley Morris, Dalton Maples, James O’Neal, Darren Geliga

Seattle Part Time Class 9

 

2001.08

Left to right: Nancy Poffenberger, Staci Dumas, Kelly King, Anhtuan Phan, John Lancaster, Jody Friday

Medex Class 32

2000

2000.08

Front Row, left to right: Darryl Denison, Kelsy Kuehn, Kevin Coleman, Martin Porras, Stomy Sims, (unidentified), Marina Berndt, Eugenia Franco, Dandra Shirley, Delisha Johnson Durham
Second Row, left to right: Jeffery Fernandez, Dianna Wachtel, Gayle Brannon, Carol Lynn Denice Schwind, Jody Sanderson, Karen Tooley, Bret Moore
Third Row, left to right: Jonathan Maher, Erinn King, Michelle Parent, Liliya Bilan, Ann Griwatz Skinner, Jessica King, James Anderson, Stewart Brooks, Marthe Butzen, Lenito Navarro, Nancy Clark
Top Row, left to right: Heather Price, Laura Ryan, Susan Jackson, Mark Aytch, Jay O’Neill, Mark Taylor

Seattle Part Time Class 8

 

2000.08

Left to right: Theresa Jovanovich, Clyde Burgess, Corbin Tudor, Stacey Lemire, Holly Goodwin Chittenden, David John Hoff

2000-1990

Seattle Part Time Class 7

 

1999.08

Front Row, left to right: Bernie Gonsalves, Frederick Fuller III, Joyce Hogan, Cheron Wittman
Top Row, left to right: Michael Chernekoff, Erin Hume, James Foulsham, William Riley III

Medex Class 31

1999

1999.08

Front Row, left to right: S Craig Shively, Marina Robinson, Suzann Kruse, Karen Cole, M Gretchen Todd, Nargis Love, Lawrence (Buck) Hartford, Troy Matthews
Second Row, left to right: Cameron Byers, Barbara Fayette, Sarah Let, M Stephanie Lee, Joel Rhyner, Nan Cayler, Heather Pullen, Gretchen Goicoechea, Christopher Carson
Third Row, left to right: Samuel Grant, Catherine Lingle, Sarah Wilborn, Renee Little, Jerry Lopez, Cynthia Broome, Bella Arshinova, Sherry Nelson, Della Mae Hurt, Lri Landstrom, Ellen Eades, Robert Buzzini, Celilia Maerz, Martin Bucceri, Ken Jones
Top Row, left to right: Mark Tabor, Carl Brown Jr, Robert Turner, Barbara Mallory, Stacey Rene Cohen-Tmian
Not Pictured: Shaun Wright, Garnie Jo Carter-Powell

Seattle Part Time Class 6

 

1998.08

Left to right: Michelle Vierra, Laurie Lee Brown, Jennifer Winter, Sandra Hills, Margaret Gram, Robert Hutchinson
Not Pictured: David Dale

Seattle Part Time Class 5

 

1997.08

First Row, left to right: Susan Duffy, Ram Sharma, Mitch Sagers, Rozanne Reynolds
Top Row, left to right: Michael Wilson, Theresa Saludo, Vicki Dihle

Medex Class 30

1998

1998.08

Front Row, left to right: Johnny Sisneros, Ian Jones, Rhodabeca Brooks, Kim Emery, Gina Castelum, Cynthia Cameli, Barbara Krulich, Cameron Winter
Second Row, left to right: Carl Loveridge, Cathye Fabrega, Shirley King, Christine Ramsay, Christine Anderegg, Jeffrey Boyett
Third Row, left to right (starting from center): Tracey Smith, Shawn Tedford, Betty Stewart, Jeanne Nokes, Dion Pastick
Fourth Row, left to right: Steven Platz, Lynette Kappes, Robert Glazewski Jr, Launa Byington, Marty Kjos, Lori Cardwell
Fifth Row, left to right: Paul Mack, James Allen, Chelsea Burchette, Douglas Casperson, Michelle Miller-Marti, Charlene Robins, Luis Lozano, Gina Gastelum
Top Row, left to right: Carl Nelson, Brian Traugh, Donald Culbertson, Donald Hillman, Michael Tooley, Edward Medina
Not Pictured: Deloran (Dee) Moore, Jeanette Carlson

Seattle Part Time Class 4

 

1996.08

First Row, left to right: Vicki Fields-Vocelka, Cora Bosshart, Pamela Asadi, Bev LInkletter
Top Row, left to right: Randal Cupp, Darlene Smith

Seattle Part Time Class 3

 

1995.08

Left to right: Mary E Bethune, John Andrew Tomchick, Susan Jean-Marie Jouflas, Dale E Sanderson, Ronald Luther Hamm Jr, Gary K Baal, Denise Jean Gruchalla, Alexa Ellen Gregory, Hector Manuel Gutierrez Jr

Medex Class 29

1997

1998.08

Front Row, left to right: John Echeveste, Lt Todd Doran, MSC, USNR, Kathryn L Fordahl, David M Bender, Karen “KC” Palalay, Tim Jones, Emilie O Ostertag, David Dole, Jonathan Seabrook
Second Row, left to right: Leigh A Everett, Jeffrey V Ball, Jo Ann Munson, Ann Marie Briselden, Gabrielle Zecha, Christine Overton (deceased), Leslie Anderson, Darin Morrow
Third Row, left to right: Sharon Brewer, Charlezetta Robinson, Catherine Jackson, Barbara J Nadeau, Auky van Beek, Shannon Moore, Linda Hendrycks, Georgie Kelley
Fourth Row, left to right: Jill Gladstone, Matthew Clark, Steve L Bellinger, Sharon Stoffel, Brett Bagley, Billie Bergstrom, Randall Dickson, Lorry Mary Huebner, Robert Bammert
Top Row, left to right: Charles Williams, Brian Rigg, Dean Cosgrove, Joe Kearns, Jere Alm, John R Roberts
Not Pictured: Joan Buckmaster

Seattle Part Time Class 2

 

1994.08

Left to right: Lenny Smith, Denise Voigt VonAu, Mark Pirak, Katherine Redmon, Glenn Knight, Terry Gram, Brian Nibler

Seattle Part Time Class 1

 

1993.06

Front Row, left to right: Dale McMurray Spellman, Viviane DeValle, Bonnie Dickman
Second Row, left to right: Robert Fairfax, (unknown), Kat Redmon
Top Row, left to right: Rickard Antles, James Blair, Kieu Dang

Medex Class 28

1996

1998.08

Front Row, left to right: Ednorah Arvelo, Scott Gibbs, Tihut Teshome, Kathy Savatini, Douglas D’Jang, Oscar Aguirre, Linda Lai, Emily Maldonado
Second Row, left to right: Roland Fuentes, Jeanne Rosner, Carol Fromhart, Juliette Pohl-y-Baca, Kim Kinnebrew
Third Row, left to right: Ken Long, Elizabeth Lykins, Kevin O’Connor-Henry, Dale Petersen, Mathilda Huntington, Marie Rasch, Maxi Lohnrengel-West, Beth Blankenship
Fourth Row, left to right: Carlos Vigil, David Ward, Paul FitzSimon, Debra Nowlin, Teresa Coffey, Grace Kalk, Catherine Robinson, Gilbert Ponce
Top Row, left to right: Steve Dow, John Ramirez, Victoria Moore, Eric Meffley, Jade Bassett, Carolyn Craig, Chris Wilkinson, Michael Eastman

Medex Class 27

1995

1994.08

Front Row, left to right: David Eberly, Raymond G Swansiger, Jay O’Brien, Michelle Viola Garland Cenac, Lancelot D Lewis, Clara DeLeon, Tuyet Mai Le, Nancy A Corbett, Armando J Garcia, William Shawn Lax
Second Row (beginning in center), left to right: Joan Elizabeth Gosson, Nicolette L Sundelli, Susan Irene Terran, Melody Morris Brown
Third Row, left to right: David M Landis, Bonnie Barela Zacher, Sindy Irene del Fierro, Carol Noell Stewart, Laurie Ann Giacoletto, Judith Bond, Carol Lynn Gahl, Cynthia Rubbert, unidentified
Fourth Row, left to right (beginning in center): Shirley Lynn Haynes, unidentified, Caroline Anne Stampfli, Michelle H Woods
Top Row, left to right: Richard Anthony Troyon, Simon Edwards, Roger R Cummins, Elmer Sisneros, Carol Noell Stewart, Susan D Vader, Troy Eden, Ana Boycheva Mirova, David VandeKieft
Not Identified: Sheral A Fish, Paula Luedke

Medex Class 26

1994

1994.08

Front Row, left to right: Marcia Acaveda, Jennifer Utter, Arlene Larkin Hartley Laura Ann DellaBna, Wen-Yee Shaw (deceased), Thomas Ira Hughes, Barbara A Shear
Second Row, left to right: Susan Bohnemann, Kathleen M Ewen, William J Quinn, Robert C Trotter, Susan Rivard-DiBenedetto, Paula Togawa, Todd A Radivan, Margie Smith
Third Row, left to right: Priscilla Delaine Schaffer, Jesus M Rosas-Moreno, Alaine Nijenhuis, William G Leaming, Tracy Trang Minh Tran, Regina Pedersen, Robert Douglas Bliesath
Fourth Row, left to right: Anthony Meador, Laurie Brown Benton, Alphonzo H Flying Cloud Jr, Paige Allison Daniels, Jeffrey Fesler
Top Row, left to right: Michael Christian Merrill (deceased), Karl Michael Forch, Robert E Cheesman, William R Weiss, Michael S Patterson, Colleen Stansbury, David P Clauw
Not Pictured: Mary Ditkoff, Vern McCready

Medex Class 25

1993

1993.06

Front Row, left to right: Daniel Cosgro, Karin Johns-Kooy, Caulda Pope, John Lewicki, Todd Bledsoe, Jaime Ash Green, Sarah Wagner, James Frey
Second Row, left to right: Eric Maus, Laurie Smith, Dawn Bocksler, Doug West, Jean Hollis, Nancy Munoz, Pam Hubner, Athalia Clower, Daisy Schultz, Khoa Nguyen
Third Row, left to right: Chancellor Pell, Greg Davenport, Rick Sexton, Randy Jones, Alan Shear, Kerry Pfieffer, David Buchanan, Patti Tetu, Dan Thomas, Fred Renci
Top Row, left to right: Jeff Roberts, Calvin Henley, Terry Scott, Wade Hudson, Heidi Rose Munro, Ruth Nelson, James Albitre, Scott Barry

Medex Class 24

1992

1992.06

Front Row, left to right: Wayne Sizemore, Amy Jermann, Beth Harper Hom, Beverly McNeil,
Second Row, left to right: Patrick Davidson, Bob Senning, Sherry Franks, Chrys Brooks, Marilyn Atlla
Third Row, left to right: Helen Hancken, Patrick Barnes, Sherry Franks, Ronald Overmeyer, Marilyn Wyse
Fourth Row, left to right: Greg Bourdon, Sherrie Shiota, Lance Hughes, Anthony Kelly, Matilda Bogdanski, Anthony Meador, Digby Kirby, James McInally, Thomas White
Top Row, left to right: Michael Flamoe, Dana Golden, Paul Zakar, Marty Semerad, Julie Zale, Jeffrey Phillips

Medex Class 23

1991

1991.06

Front Row, left to right: Pidge Nechak, Dona Jean Ahrens, Kenneth Netzel, Tara Moss, Martha Flores, Gaye Bloxom Haden, Lynne S Newhouse, Rosemary Ahtuangaruak
Second Row, left to right: Donald Cripps, Phillipe Louis-Jacques, Shannon Martin, Kathleen Wadland, Leon Koenck, Bobby Bounkeua, Terry Glickman, Kevin S Lewis
Third Row, left to right: Teresa Ann Unkrur, Melissa Schreiber, Kevin Vaughn, Sue Donald Demontiney, G.R. Bossert, Michael A Zinser, Michelle Boroski, Larry Conover, unidentified
Top Row, left to right: W Gay Petro, Paul T Bowman, Graham Barr, Larry F Sheldon, Tammy Morris, Stephen R Richardson
Not Pictured: Mahmood Kakar, Monte Ritter, Vickie Volman

Medex Class 22

1990

1990.06

Front Row, left to right: Donita Barton Roch, Joyce Fromhold, Laurie Grove, Patricia Burke, James Piscioneri, Eugenia Bender, Vickie Volman, Dianne Tufel
Second Row, left to right: David Grega, Steve Tull, Elona Turk, Jenifer Gillis, Mary Von Bronkhorst
Third Row, left to right: Michael Zosel, Mahmud Kakar, Dwight Thompson, Magda (Maggie) Clark
Top Row, left to right: Thomas Oresman, Bruce Heald, Richard Candelaria, Beckie Jett, Monty Ritter, Kathryn Ann (KC) Colson, Elizabeth Alberti, Michael Negusse, Nancy Douglas
Not Pictured: Dianna Brooks

1990-1980

Medex Class 21

1989

1989.06

Front Row, left to right: Julie Barnes, Vicki Stephan, PA-C, Kata Beller Naficy, Theresa Carnes, Gloria Carlson
Second Row, left to right: Sylvia Noyer, Susan Bussert Backen, Bill Young, Mindy Opper, Phyllis Johnsen, Jennifer Jenkins
Third Row, left to right: Thomas Barale, Charles Whitaker, John Glenn, Bill Hatch, Ann Gollin, Sally George
Top Row, left to right: Mike Hansen, Marc Alessandroni, Jim Paul, Steve Quinn, Ron Ludwiszewski
Not Pictured: Sylvia Noyer, Raoul Enriquez

Medex Class 20

1988

1988.03

Front Row, left to right: Agnes Devlin, Maureen Floeting, Martha Serven, Susan Rose Merriwether, Clancy Lien, David S Lewis, Richard Dalton, Richard Battson, Orville Seschillie, John Bearup, Richard London, unknown
Top Row, left to right:June Betsch, Janis Vetter, Joseph Guay, Mark Gilbert, Janis Vetter, Sylvia McCormick, Barbara Beeson, Susan Rose Merriwether, Kathy Chatham, Paul Moyer, Robert Irons
Not Pictured: Mitchell Scott

Medex Class 19

1987

1987.03

Front Row, left to right: Scott Thomason, Pat Hensch, Nanette Laufik, Eileen Andrew, Shirley Daniels
Second Row, left to right: Barbara Newby, Terry Tuszynski, Margaret Henderson, Pam Lindgren, Daniel Delp
Third Row, left to right: H.J. “Buzz” Meisel, Jim Sutton, Chris Ady Delmendo, Pat Swartwood
Fourth Row, left to right: Linda MacDicken, Barbara Romero, Anne Hall, Debra Newby
Top Row, left to right: Don Flascher, Jon Lowe, Krishna Gurung, Clark Adams, Larry Rick
Not Pictured: Mitchell Scott

Medex Class 18

1986

1986.03

Front Row, left to right: Debby Eggleston, Phalla Kith, Chris Harper Seyler, Sharon Hart, Michael Weber, unknown program ass’t, Susan Hergert, Phil Grandin, Scott McAfee, MD, Roger Welch
Second Row, left to right: Alex (Skip) Wilson, Becky Royer, Dee Ricard Sulenski, Gail Lundgren Kirkes, Louie Figueroa
Top Row, left to right: John Yerxa, Bruce Afton, BJ Pedersen, Fern Docekal, Jean-Luc Gustin, Jan Paxton, Greg McMillan, Willie Binion, Marcel Gustin
Not Pictured: Don Massey

Medex Class 17

1985

1985.05

Front Row, left to right: Randy Wilcoxen, Peter Mercogliano, LaVonne Merritt Hawkins, Doreen Blomstrand, David Popken, Beverly Hugo Edwardson, Bill Newberry, Steve Segura
Second Row, left to right: Kristen Vittone, Joe Patton (deceased), Jim Andrulli, Sonia Vent, Sandra Verlander, Laura Hanks, Muriel Siadak, Judy Hargis, Mark Bowers, Henry Stoll (faculty)
Top Row, left to right: Robert Lofton, Tim Seaman, Dale Cooper, Britt Porter, Fielding Mercer, Bill Callen (faculty)
Not Pictured: Deborah Riedesel, Mary Jane Souther

Medex Class 16

1984

1983.09

Front Row, left to right: Ken Dyball, Shelley Maurice-Maier, Bill Bond (deceased), Helena Fraser, Christine Fox, Kim Tran, Mary Groen Reed (deceased), Rochelle Linscott, Eva Sensmeier, Ruth Ballweg (faculty), Henry Stoll (faculty)
Second Row, starting mid-point, left to right: Connie Oliver Wohrley, Amy Locker, Jennifer Cozart, Trudy Carbajel, Denise J.S. Statz Robertson, Ana Severin
Top Row, left to right: Den Kerlee (faculty), Charles Roberts, Ken Wiscomb, Polly Fleming, Joe (Dale) Reed, Judy Monihan, Martin Lopez, Steve Fischer, John Standefer

Medex Class 15

1983

1982.09

Front Row, left to right: Kuv Andrew, Edwin Lopez, Ron Giddings, Rick Maiello, Mary Hawkins Clayton, Susan Reinhardt
Second Row, left to right: Nancy Encke, Jeanne Clark, Sarah Davison, Dar Dorothy Stone Delaney, Bill Levy
Third Row, left to right: Cynthia Johnson-Thompson, Gary Beerman, David Maligro, Bruce Bolonesi
Top Row, left to right: Mark Vollrath, Dennis Clarke, Roger L. Cox, Claudio R. Lima, Lisa Harstedt
Not Pictured: Gilbert J. Aguilar

Medex Class 14

1982

1981.08

Front Row, left to right: Violet Charles, Irma Clark Castilleja, Barbara Revey Finkbonner, Sandra Ford, Nhumey Tropp, Ivie Nakadate, Pat Murray (deceased), Rae Alisch, Cynthia Ewers
Back Row, left to right: Rick Calef, Mary Fargan, Becky Hale, Forest Hofer, George Edgar Gilmore, Chris Gower, Henry Stoll (faculty), Ardeth Dunne, Lois Thetford, Ken Stewart

Medex Class 13

1981

1980.09

Front Row, left to right: Charlotte Palmberg, Darlene Quintua, Phyllis Peterson, Teresa Kelly-Johnson, James Love (deceased)
Second Row, left to right: Patricia Keith Moore, Janet Partlow, Paula Sullivan Hilty, Deborah Layton
Third Row, left to right: Gretchen C. Berni, Sue Devers, John Laughlin
Fourth Row, left to right: Janet Shuldiner, Bryan Tucker, Katie Hall Wells, Ron Roddy, W. Roger Hale
Back Row, left to right: Les Youngblood, Myra Jones-Wood, Marc Hawkins, Ken Wilcox, Dan Darrel

1980-1970

Medex Class 12

1980

1982.09

Front Row, left to right: Rick Guyer, Steve Gage, Steve Bulger, Jackie Cockhill Bates, Rick Erle, Bill Granillo
Middle Row, left to right: Howard L. Hull, Gene Partridge, Jeanette Sandlin DeCocteau, Ellen Harder, Delores Dolgner, unknown Micronesian, Cleo Nimietz
Back Row, left to right: John Patz, Barb Gunter-Flynn, Patricia Richert, Gil Hash, Rick Eskenazi, Rod Hinds.
Not Pictured: Peggy Baughman Eickman

Medex Class 11

1979

1978.09

Front Row, left to right: Cathy McCurdy, Sally Pendras, Ken Gallaway, Ron Croda, Sue Szabo, Robert Aleman
Top Row, left to right: Edmond Hendrickson, Pat Tanzi, Mary Beth Burton, Robert W Watson MD, Vicki Wegener, Edison Davis, Joanne Ribbeck, Roland Lilley, Wendy Hamai, Mike Verdon, Ruth Ballweg, Robert W Watson MD, Roger Heintz, Terry North, John Barnett, Julian Rodriguez

Medex Class 10

1978

1977.11

Front Row, left to right: M Elizabeth Rogers, Jessica Fisch, Susan Wolf, Margaret Watson, Candace Gleason
Top Row, left to right: Patrick Maloney, Janice May, Jeanine M Tarrant, James Weese, Bob Fisse, Ronald Cortte, Amber Karr, Joe Carlson (did not graduate), Cheryl Roussain-Nice, Arlen Johnson, Kathy Fernau, Jim Ghormley, Phil Furth

Medex Class 9

1977

1976.06

Front Row, left to right: Dennis Nabors, Arlene Featherstone, Victor Picou, Roudaba Davido-Lau, Janet Duecy, Arturo Velasco (did not graduate)
Top Row, left to right: Curtis Ivey (did not graduate), David Jones, Bruce Watts (did not graduate), Ed Barnhart, Emma Alstott, Dennie Pannell, Marci West, Dennis Lowrimore, Deborah Worthington, Sherry Lipsky, Deborah Younger MD, John Ables, Neil Edwards, Rob Roberts, John Fong, Anthony Mathews
Not pictured: Janet Harris, Gary Nylander

Medex Class 8

1976

1975.03

Left to right: Barbara Hjelm Nelson, Emma Alstott, Robert Norris, David Oliver, Francisco Irlanda-Otero (did not graduate), Jerry Henson, James Wise, Margaret Hall MD, John Spengler, Sally Flaherty, Fred Gianola, Tom Reeves, Richard Gerlach, Carlos Giralt, Michael Laughery, Barbara Coombs-Lee
Not pictured: Kathryn Miller

Medex Class 7

1975

1974.05

Left to right: George Dennis Cole, David Peddicord, unidentified, Paul H Delaplain, Beth Benjamin, Jose Rodriguez, Manuel Salomon, Earl Finn Taylor, Janet Robey, unidentified, Larry Guffey, Harry Felton (faculty), William E Shubin
Not pictured: Roy Howard, JoAnn Williard, Joyce Lingerfelt, Elizabeth Kitty Orris, Kasha Barnowe Lepitch, Gwen Gynne England

Medex Class 6

1974

1973.11

Front Row, left to right: Richard Gold, James Wright, George Michael Hutson, unidentified, Randall W Ideker
Second Row, left to right: Terry Wilson, Mark Snyder, Gale Pearce, Daniel Peters, Howard Jones
Third Row, left to right: Unidentified faculty, unidentified, Dace Lawrence (program director), Roger Ranch, Gerald Polk, David Lewis
Back Row, left to right: Sue Snyders, unidentified, unidentified, Steve Turnipseed (faculty), Peter Martin
Not pictured: Roy Howard

Medex Class 5

1973

1973.08

Front Row, left to right: James Davidson, Edward Brown, Timothy Coglon, Juan Duarte
Back Row, left to right: Sheldon Feldman, Michael Erkel, Franklin J Ball, Arthur Broksas, Gregory Kim, Gordon Jay Butler, Ernest Populus, John Shepard

Medex Class 4

1972

1973.03

Front Row, left to right: David Yankee, Carroll Ruedy, John Moss, Harold Shaw, Carl Hemby, William Castonguay
Back Row, left to right: David P Hallman, James P Price, John Padgett, Gary Blackburn, Charles S Hall, Harold Hannon
Not Pictured: John M Brown, Aaron Bucholz, James L Eales, Michael Grogan, Joe Marzucco, George B Randall, John Winklmann. All seven classmates traveled to Alaska for their preceptorships at the time of this photo.

Medex Class 3

1971

1972.11

Front Row, left to right: Bedford Chandler, Ronald Turner, Frederick Belau, Marvin Dike, James Van, Terry Sullenger, William Coleman
Back Row, left to right: William Clark, Richard Sherwood, Gary Schumaker, Patricia Modlin, Donald Eads, Charles R Donau, D Wayne Kelley, Daniel Myhre

Medex Class 2

1970

1972.05

Front Row, left to right: Ernest Lucero MD, Lawrence Axtell, Vincent Fibelstad, Leonardo Olivares, James Kling, Neal Carter
Second Row, left to right: Richard Deter, John Klaus, Lester Waldron, David Blomgren, Alfredo Lopez, Ronald Wildfong
Third Row, left to right: Edmund C Johnson, Donald Penrose, Frederick Bell, Charles Spurgeon, Charles Meyer, Stephen Bradley
Back Row, left to right: Roger Grayson, Don Runyan, Charles Phillips, Dewey Smith, James Lone Elk

Medex Class 1

1969

1970.09

Front Row, left to right: Thomas Coles, John Betz, L Carl Chilquist, Orin A Kent, Charles C Huntley
Middle Row, left to right: Steven Turnipseed, Mark Patterson, James R Mathis, Ronald Graves, Eddie Bivens, Michael Carraher, MD
Back Row, left to right: Robert James Woodruff, Paul T Snyder, Dean A Meade